June 2015 First Notice Rules
[…] Skip to main content

June 2015 First Notice Rules

First Notice Rules

Part 1200

Fee Assessment and Collection for Regular Procurement Events, Special Procurement Events and Other Services 
(Amendment Proposed)

To comply with Section 1-55 of the Illinois Power Agency Act [20 ILCS 3855/1-55], the Illinois Power Agency ("Agency") previously adopted "rules regarding charges and fees it is expressly authorized to collect in order to fund the operations of the Agency" through Title 83, Part 1200 of the Illinois Administrative Code.